Specialty Match and Tournament  / Specialty Match RulesTournament Rules / Tournament Score Sheet

Past Tournament Results /  Local Specialty / Designated Specialty / Agility

 

DSA Home

Denver Samoyed Association

Club Objectives, Memberships, Activities
Samoyed Characteristics, Activities, Care
Club Officers, Committee Chairs, Membership
Local Specialty, Specialty Match, Tournament, Clinics
Club Meeting Place,  Minutes, Upcoming Agenda
About DSR, Adoptable Samoyeds, Rescue Guidelines
Membership & Awards Applications, Governing Documents, Library List, Historical Information

Copyright 2000-2017
Denver Samoyed Association.
All Rights Reserved.

Questions or comments
about this site:
Contact DSA

 

 

Past Specialty Match Results

#28 - September 18, 2016 ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Pam Buhl

Conformation Judge: Lorrie McAllister  / Obedience Judge: Martha Lageschulte
BOB KENOSHA'S AND THE WINNER IS Lori & Nicholas Elvera
BOS CLOUDNINE'S BRECKENRIDGE BREWED AT 5280 Rick & Shelley Ferland & Jan Cherne & Julie Morris
HIT GCH CH T-SNOW STAR'S LEGACY FROM BEYOND Colleen McLaughlin & Dan Kyle & Mary Jo Willdigg
BJR BRIELLE BOLENA showing Double Helix ArticCross Saratoga's Supersonic Speed
 

#27 - September 17, 2011 ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Rachel Paulson

Conformation Judge: Kristen Henry
BOB KRYSTALL'S FRANKLIN Nancy Golden
BOS WINTERMIST'S ABOVE THE EMERALD ISLE Rachel Paulson
HIT No Entries  
BJR KAMBRIA BOLENA showing Ch Saratoga's Red White & Blue
 

#26 - September 18, 2010 ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Rachel Paulson

Conformation Judge: Cindy Knox
BOB KENOSHA'S BOUNTY HUNTER Alex & Margaret Hoover & Lori Elvera
BOS RUBY Rachel Paulson
HIT No Entries  
BJR No Entries  
 

#25 - August 8, 2009 ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Rachel Paulson

Conformation Judge: Greg Synzkie / Obedience Judge: Frieda Theil
BOB KRYSTALL GOES GAMBLIN' WITH SANORKA Nancy Golden
BOS KRYSTALL'S RIPPLIN' WATERS Carole Selleck & Nancy Golden
HIT CH CLOUDNINE'S LIGHTS IT UP Tom Lisec & Janet Cherne
BJR No Entries  
 

#24 - July 19, 2008 ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Kim Perry

Conformation Judge: Ron Horn / Obedience Judge: Ron Horn
BOB SILVERPLUME'S WINGMAN Kristi Schopfer
BOS SALISH'S STOLICHNAYA Marnie Grube, Sandi Clark & Meghann Timms
HIT CH DENKAS SIMPLY SUNSATIONAL WS Thalia Peletis & Katherine Metter
BJR Kev Perry  
 

#23 - August 11, 2007 ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Linda Kitzman

Conformation Judge: Michele Schmitt  / Obedience Judge: Kent Cherne
BOB STARQUEST'S ARCTIC EYES OF KOHL Jane Reller & Martha Lageschulte
BOS RBD SARATOGA'S SUGAR MAGNOLIA Rachel Paulson & Heidi Nieman
HIT CH STARQUEST'S EX'LLENT ADVENTURE OA AXJ Martha Lageschulte
 

#22 - July 29, 2006 ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Thalia Peletis

Conformation Judge: Sharon Johnson  / Obedience Judge: Helen Hittesdorf
BOB SILVERPLUME'S MAGICAL ROCK STAR Kris Schopfer
BOS BENTLEY'S CLASSIC KRYSTAL Arlis Keller
HIT CH STARQUEST'S ROUGHSTOCK RIDER HIC NA Andi & Bob Mast & Martha Lageschulte
BJR NICOLE FISCHER  
 

#21 - June 25 2005- ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Katherine Metter

Conformation Judge: Margie Clark  / Obedience Judge: Mary Powell
BOB Nakiska Stanbyme On Cloudnine Sue Wangerin
BOS STARQUEST'S EX'LLENT ADVENTURE Martha Lageschulte
HIT none awarded  
BJR WHITNEY METTER showing Mythical's Joi Ride T'Landmark
 
Specialty match not held in 2004
 

#20 - September 13, 2003- ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Jane Reller

Conformation Judge: Sue Johnson  / Obedience Judge: Sue Johnson
BOB WINTERMIST'S JACKS ARE WILD Linda Kitzman
BOS CASCADE N TRAILBLAZER AMULET Judy Mears
HIT none awarded  
BJR none entered  
 

#19 - September 7, 2002- ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Sue Wangerin

Conformation Judge: Carol Deeks  / Obedience Judge: Kent Cherne
BOB WINTERMIST'S RED BEAR'N Linda Kitzman
BOS DENKAS SOPHISTICATED LADY Katherine Metter & Doris McLaughlin
HIT none awarded  
BJR TAYLOR METTER showing Denkas Sophisticated Lady
 
 

#18 - August 25, 2001- ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Martha Lageschulte

Conformation Judge: Sharen Hyde  / Obedience Judge: Kent Cherne
BOB TRAILBLAZERS SPIRIT OF THE WEST Judy Mears
BOS CLOUDNINE'S CHEYANN MOON Jan Cherne & Robin Schurr
HIT SILVERPLUME'S SKY PATROL Rachel Paulson
BJR AMY LESZMAN showing CH Krystall's Highlander
 

#17 - August 26, 2000- ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Martha Lageschulte

Conformation Judge: Ann Wennberg  / Obedience Judge: Pat Kadel
BOB KRYSTALL'S TAZMEN LEE BAXTER Pat & Leah Baxter
BOS TRILOGY'S STEEL MAGNOLIA Julie & Carol Beatty & Michelle Heth
HIT none awarded (all exhibition only entries)
 

#16 - August 28, 1999 - ("B" Match)    Match Chairperson: Heidi Nieman

Conformation Judge: Colleen Groseth  / Obedience Judge: Cindy Hutt
BOB STARQUEST'S LONG BALL HITTER Andi & Bob Mast
BOS KRYSTALL'S HALLOWEEN PACKAGE Anne & William O'Neill & Nancy Golden
HIT none awarded
 

#15 - September 12, 1998- ("B" Match) Match Chairperson: Heidi Nieman

Conformation Judge: Barbara White  / Obedience Judge: Linda Smith
BOB WINTERMIST'S JUST BEARLY Linda Kitzman
BOS HARTWOOD'S SARATOGA WINDCHILL Heidi Nieman
HIT CLOUDNINE'S ROVING GAMBLER Sue Wangerin
 

# 14 - September 6, 1997-("B" Match) Match Chairperson: Martha Lageschulte

Conformation Judge: Nancy Crader  / Obedience Judge: Shelley Voorhees
BOB SARATOGA'S BLAME IT ON RIO Heidi & Heidi (Scooter) Nieman
BOS FROSTYACRES TIP OF THE ICEBERG Michele Schmitt
HIT none awarded
 

#13 - September 7, 1996 - ("B" Match)  Match Chairperson: Jane Reller

Conformation Judge: Julie Morris  / Obedience Judge: Linda Morley
BOB KRYSTALL'S MOONLIGHT TREASURE Nancy Golden
BOS KRYSTALL'S L'IL UFF-DA Nancy Golden
HIT CH CLOUDNINE'S HEAVENLY JOURNEY Janet Cherne
  

#12 - September 9, 1995 - ("B" Match)  Match Chairperson: Jane Reller

Conformation Judge: Joe Hug  / Obedience Judge: Cindy Hutt
BOB CLOUDNINE'S TAKIN BY STORM Jan Cherne & Diane Stutzman
BOS ECHO'S TO DIE FOR Linda Kitzman
HIT CLOUDNINE'S KEISHAN ELF CDX Craig & Colleen Groseth
  

#11 - July 23, 1994 - ("B" Match)               Match Chairperson: Kristi Schopfer

Conformation Judge: Nancy Golden  / Obedience Judge: ?
BOB SARATOGA'S SUMMER KNIGHT STORM Deb & Gabe Castro
BOS ?
HIT ?
  

#10 - August 7, 1993 - ("B" Match)       Match Chairperson: Martha Lageschulte

Conformation Judge: John Scheuring  / Obedience Judge: Kent Cherne
BOB ?
BOS silverplume's kia belianka Tracy Wollenweber & Kristi Schopfer
HIT ?
  

# 9 - August 29, 1992 - ("A" Match)          Match Chairperson : Colleen Groseth

Conformation Judge: Bobby Henderson  / Obedience Judge: Beverly Crocius / Sweepstakes Judge: Mary Elliott
BOB ?
BOS ?
HIT ?
  

# 8 - February 16, 1992 - ("A" Match)     Match Chairperson: Colleen Groseth

Conformation Judge: Doug Johnson  / Obedience Judge: Molly McNally Waldum
BOB SILVERPLUME'S KILLIAN'S RED Kristi Schopfer
BOS SILVERPLUME'S MAGGIE MAY Kristi Schopfer
HIT ?
  

# 7 - July 13, 1991 - ("B" Match)                 Match Chairperson: Colleen Groseth

Conformation Judge:  Chuck McWilliams  / Obedience Judge: Larry Cocoran
BOB Whitecliff Kari Tai Mz Pazazz Jayne & Sterling Clark
BOS Sno-E's White Hot Mogul Julie West
HIT Cloudnine's Sheer Elegance Sue Wangerin & Jan Cherne
  

# 6 - February 9, 1991- ("B" Match)        Match Chairpersons: Colleen Groseth

Conformation Judge: Barbara Fleischaker  / Obedience Judge: 
BOB Cloudnine's Sheer Elegance Sue Wangerin & Jan Cherne
BOS Columbines Makitta Polabear Maria Matlaga
HIT Cloudnine's Rise to Antares Michael Randolph
  

# 5 - July 21, 1990 - ("B" Match) Match Chairpersons: Colleen Groseth/Julie West

Conformation Judge: Claude Wild  / Obedience Judge: Lori Plamplin
BOB T-Snow Star's Magic's New Song Mary Jo Ragsdale
BOS Elmfield's Siberian Raider Heidi Nieman
HIT Trailblazer's Patent Pending Charles Kraus & Judy Mears
  

# 4 - February 10, 1990 - ("B" Match)       Match Chairperson:  Judy Mears

Conformation Judge:  Judy Bennett  / Obedience Judge: Helen Hittesdorf
BOB Krystall's Misty Moonbeam Tom & Nancy  Lisec &  Nancy Golden
BOS ?
HIT ?
  

# 3 - July 15, 1989 - ("B" Match)                Match Chairperson:  Julie West

Conformation Judge: Sally Terroux / Obedience Judge: Marilu Baskin
BOB ?
BOS ?
HIT ?
  

# 2 - February 11, 1989 - ("B" Match)       Match Chairperson:  Judy Mears

Conformation Judge: Roberta Schouer  / Obedience Judge: Larry Corcoran
BOB FROSTIPAW KARI TAI SHES MAGIC Debora & Galen Hansen
BOS ?
HIT ?
  

# 1 - July 16, 1988 - ("B" Match)                Match Chairperson:  Judy Mears

Conformation Judge: Barbara Becker 
BOB Denkas Sir Collins Thalia Peletis
BOS Krystall's Conquest of Gold Martha Lageschulte & Nancy Golden
HIT No obedience entries
  

February 13, 1988 - Samoyed Fun Match    Match Chairperson:  Judy Mears

Conformation Judge:  Cassandra Hemphill / Obedience Judge: Lori Plampin
BOB Adult Elmfield's Arctic Mist Carolyn & Vance Bateman & C F LeCour
BOS Adult Woodland's Encore Kent & Janet Cherne
BOB Pup Star chey's Snow Circuit Bob and Debbi Sencenbaugh
BOS Pup Silverplume's Who's Zooming Who Kristi Schopfer

Top of Page