top of page

#20 November 24, 2012

Updated: Nov 27, 2023


Best of Breed

GCH CH Kenosha's Black Diamond

Lori Elvera and Nicholas Elvera

Best of Winners

Saratoga's Wheeler Dealer

Heidi E Nieman and Heidi M Nieman

Best Opposite Sex

CH Silverado's Solstice Shaman RE NA

NAJ NAP NJP WS CGC THD

Sally Zack Wheeler and Michele Janowiak

Select Dog

GCH CH Millcreek's Jesse James

Pat & Gary Griffin

Select Bitch

CH D'Keta's Opposite Onyx

Pat & Gary Griffin

Award of Merit

GCH CH Wintersong's Genuine Swiss Movement

Donna Cummings and Phil Cummings

Award of Merit

GCH CH Salish's Hymn Singer

Kent Dannen

Best Puppy

Elfenbein N Silverplume's Trendsetter

Tom & Kristi Schopfer

Best Bred-By-Exhibitor

Saratoga's Wheeler Dealer

Heidi E Nieman and Heidi M Nieman

​Best Veteran

CH D'Keta's Opposite Onyx

Pat & Gary Griffin

Winner's Dog

Saratoga's Wheeler Dealer

Heidi E Nieman and Heidi M Nieman

Reserve Winner's Dog

Autumn Trails Biscuits And Gravy

William & Christine Stewart

Winner's Bitch

WhiteStar's Ready To Run

Anne O'Neill

Reserve Winner's Bitch

Winterson's Little Explorer

Donna Cummings and Brandy Burke


 

Puppy Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Mary Elliot

Best In Puppy Sweepstakes

CH Millcreek's Alaskan Holiday

Pat & Gary Griffin

Best Opposite In Puppy Sweepstakes

Artic Mist Rocket To The Stars

Carolyn Bateman and Vance M Bateman


 


Veteran Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Mary Elliot


Best In Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH CH Braveheart's Storm Cloud

Mary Lee Lloyd

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH CH Krystall's Your Not The Boss A

Me RA OA OAJ NAP OF TD HCT

Ginger Jenks


 

Working Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Mary Elliot


Best In Working Sweeps

CH Cloudnine's No Matter What RE MX AXJ OF MXP AJP THD

Terry Walb and Janet Cherne,

Best Opposite in Working Sweeps

CH Silverado's Solstice Shaman RE NA NAJ NAP NJP WS CGC THD

Sally Zack Wheeler

and Michele Janowiak


 

Obedience - Judge: Patricia Maynard


HIT

CH Silverado's Solstice Shaman RE NA NAJ NAP NJP WS CGC THD

Sally Zack Wheeler and Michele Janowiak


 

Best Junior Handler - Judge Janet Cherne

Best Junior Handler

Saige Hanson-Fogarty CH Magellan's Nothin' But A Good Time




bottom of page